Join Indian Army and serve the Nation. Being an Indian, It is our duty to serve the nation in any possible way. Some do it by becoming the Doctors while some do it by choosing the Defense Forces. you can register yourself at www.joinindianarmy.nic.in to Join Indian Army.

Indian Army Bharti Rally & Open Rally State wise

Andhra Pradesh Kerala Tripura
Arunachal Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Uttar Pradesh
Assam Maharashtra Uttarakhand
Bihar Manipur West Bengal
Chhattisgarh Meghalaya Telangana
Goa Mizoram Andaman & Nikobar
Gujarat Nagaland Chandigarh
Haryana Odisha Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Himachal Pradeh Punjab Daman & Diu
Jammu & Kashmir Rajasthan Lakshadweep
Jharkhand Sikkim NCT Delhi 
Karnataka Tamil Nadu Puducherry

Indian Army Bharti Rally Details : Open Bharti Posts Names

Categories Being Screened During these Open Bhartis are as follow

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech,  Sol Tdn, Sol NA & Sol NA (Vet) & Hav Edn,  Tdn 10th & 8th –

These Abbreviation are used for

  • Soldier GD
  • Soldier Clerk
  • Soldier Store Keeper Technician
  • Soldier Technician
  • Soldier Tradesman
  • Soldier Nursing Assistant
  • Soldier Nursing Assistant Veterinary
  • Havildar Education

We here will provide the information regarding Indian Army Open Bharti being held across India. Indian Army holds the Open Recruitment which is also known as Indian Army Open Bharti Rally or Indian Army Bharti Rally.

Each and every state in Republic of India has been divided in various contentment to keep the service healthy. Every state has at least 3 Army Cantts and 1 Head Quarter. 1 Recruitment headquarter may contain several Districts of nearby states too.

For example Indian Army Ambala Headquarter includes few districts from Himachal Pradesh. Same happens with Bangeluru HQ in Southern Region.

Here on this page we will display all the information for Open Bharti Rally State Wise and Zone Wise .

 

Indian Army Recruitment Online Registration Form

Indian Nationals and Nepalese who wish to join Indian Army can apply online. They need to Register Themselves online. We have provide a complete Guide on how to register online to Join Indian Army.

A lot of candidates are having queries in their mind that how to apply for the Indian Army and what is the procedure to register online there at the main portal so the candidates should go through the post to check that how to register yourself at the official portal.

It is important for the candidates to register online at the portal. if they do not apply for the recruitment,  then they can’t download the admit card. So everyone should Register Online for Indian Army Bharti at the official web portal.

Education Qualification For Indian Army Recruitment open Rally Bharti – Check here

Those aspirants who want to know about the Education Qualification Required for Indian Army Open Rally bharti for all posts are informed here by for the Education Qualification in Indian army to join the Army open rally bharti

Soldier General Duty :- passed 10th with 40% marks, and 33% marks in each of the subject is required.

Technical Bharti:- Candidates should have passed 10+2 with minimum 45% marks and 40% marks in each subject English, Maths, Physics.

Clerk :- 10+2 passed with arts or commerce or science with 50% marks and should have 40% marks in each of the subject.

Age limit to join Indian Army Open rally Bharti – Check Here

Age Limit For Soldier General Duty : The candidates should be 17.1/2 to 21 Years in age

Age Limit for Clerk : Thye candidates who will apply for clerk they should be 17.1/2 to 23 Years

Age Limit for Technical In Indian Army : The aspirants should be in between 17.1/2 to 23 years to apply for Technical in Indian Army.

Indian Army Soldier

ZONE WISE RALLY SCHEDULE FOR RTG YEAR APR 2016 TO MAR 2017
Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA
 

1

 

Rohtak

Brig Ran Singh Govt College, Dujana (Jhajjar)  

15-27 May 16

 

Rohtak, Sonipat, Panipat & Jhajjar

 

Sol GD & Sol Clk/SKT

29 May 16 31 Jul 16 28 Aug 16
 

2

 

Shimla

 

Rampur, Shimla

 

31 May-07 Jun 16

 

Shimla, Kinnaur, Solan & Sirmaur

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech,  Sol Tdn, Sol NA & Sol NA (Vet) & Hav Edn 31 Jul 16 28 Aug 16 27 Nov 16
 

3

 

Hisar

 

Hisar

 

27 Jul-08 Aug 16

 

Hisar & Sirsa

 

Sol GD & Sol Clk/SKT

28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16
 

 

4

 

 

Palampur

Ch Sarvan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya, Palampur  

 

01-10 Sep 16

 

 

Kangra & Chamba

 

 

Sol GD & Sol Clk/SKT

 

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16 26 Feb 17

 

 

5

 

 

Mandi

Ch Sarvan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya, Palampur  

 

11-20 Sep 16

 

 

Mandi, Kullu and Lahaul & Spiti

 

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol NA & Sol Tdn

 

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16 26 Feb 17

 

6

 

Charkhi Dadri

 

Rewari

 

01-10 Oct 16

 

Rewari, Mahendragarh & Bhiwani

 

Sol GD & Sol Clk/SKT and

Sol Tech (for all districts of Haryana)

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16 26 Feb 17
 

7

 

Hamirpur

 

Una

 

05-15 Jan 17

 

Hamirpur, Una & Bilaspur

 

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol NA & Sol Tdn

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17 28 May 17
 

8

 

Ambala

 

Ambala City

 

01-10 Feb 17

 

Ambala, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Yamuna Nagar, Kaithal, Panchkula & UT Chandigarh

 

Sol GD & Sol Clk/SKT

26 Feb 17 30 Apr 17 28 May 17
Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE
 

1

 

Calicut

 

Wayanad

 

07-17 Apr 16

Calicut, Kasaragod, Palakkad, Malapuram, Wayanad, Thrissur, Kannur and UT of Lakshadweep

& Mahe

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET

 

29 May 16 31 Jul 16

 

2

 

RO (HQ) Bangalore

 

Mysore

 

03-08 May 16

Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Mandya, Tumkur, Mysore, Chamrajnagar, Ramanagara, Chikkaballapura, Kodagu, Chitradurga, Hassan & Bellary  

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET

 

29 May 16 31 Jul 16

 

3

 

Mangalore

 

Davangere

 

04-08 Jun 16

Uttar Kannada, Shimoga, Udupi, Chikmagalur, Dakshina Kannada, Davangere, Bijapur, Dharwad, Haveri, Gadag & Bagalkot  

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET

 

31 Jul 16 28 Aug 16

 

4

 

Trivandrum

 

Idukki

 

06-16 Sep 16

Trivandrum, Kollam, Idukki, Alleppey, Kottayam, Pathanamthitta & Ernakulam Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET 30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16
 

5

 

Belgaum

 

Yadgir

 

07-20 Oct 16

 

Belgaum, Raichur, Bidar, Koppal, Gulbarga & Yadgir

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16 29 Jan 17
Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, CHENNAI
TELANGANA
 

1

 

Secunderabad

 

Warangal

 

04-14 May 16

Adilabad, Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Medak, Hyderabad, Warangal, Rangareddy, Nalgonda, Mahabubnagar & Khammam  

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

29 May 16 31 Jul 16

ANDHRA PRADESH
 

2

 

Guntur

 

Guntur

 

10-25 Jul 16

 

Guntur, Prakasham, Nellore, Cuddapah, Anantapur, Chittoor & Kurnool

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th and Hav AEC (Central Cat) 31 Jul 16 28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16
 

3

 

Visakhapatnam

 

Kakinada

 

05-15 Oct 16

 

Srikakulam, Vizianagram, Yanam, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari & Krishna

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16

TAMIL NADU
 

4

 

Trichy*

 

Ramanathapuram

 

02-10 Aug 16

Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur, Thanjavur, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari & Karaikal  

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16

 

5

 

RO (HQ) Chennai*

 

Thiruvannamallai

 

19-31 Aug 16

 

Chennai, Thiruvallur, Kanchipuram, Vellore, Cuddalore, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai & Puducherry

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

30-Oct-16

 

6

 

Coimbatore*

 

Madurai

 

11-20 Nov 16

 

Coimbatore, Dindigul, Nilgiri, Salem, Madurai, Erode, Dharmapuri, Theni, Namakal, Krishnagiri & Tirupur

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

27 Nov 16 29 Jan 17

* Tentative Dates. To be confirmed after clearance from Civ Adm due to general elections for Legislature Assembly in the state.
Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR
 

1

 

Katihar

 

Katihar

 

09-17 Apr 16

Katihar, Madhepura, Purnia, Araria, Kishanganj, Saharsa, Supaul, Munger, Banka, Bhagalpur, Khagaria & Begusarai  

All Cat

 

24 Apr 16 29 May 16

 

2

 

Ranchi

 

Ranchi

 

28 Sep-08 Oct 16

 

All 24 districts of Jharkhand

 

All Cat

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16
No rally has been scheduled by this Rtg Zone in the Month of Oct to mid Nov 2016 due to Durga Pooja & Chhath Pooja.
 

3

RO (HQ) Danapur (Part Rally)  

Danapur

 

20-26 Nov 16

 

Patna, Buxar & Bhojpur (Ara)

 

All Cat

 

27 Nov 16 29 Jan 17

 

4

 

Gaya

 

Dehri-On-Sone

 

05-14 Dec 16

Kaimur, Rohtas, Aurangabad, Arwal & Jehanabad, Gaya, Nalanda, Nawada, Sheikhpura, Lakhisarai & Jamui  

All Cat

 

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17

 

5

 

Muzaffarpur

 

Muzaffarpur

 

07-16 Jan 17

Sitamarhi, Madhubani, Samastipur, Darbhanga, West Champaran, East Champaran, Sheohar & Muzaffarpur  

All Cat

 

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17

 

6

RO (HQ) Danapur (Part Rally)  

Saran (Chhapra)

 

04-10 Feb 17

 

Siwan, Saran (Chhapra), Gopalganj & Vaishali

 

All Cat

 

26 Feb 17 30 Apr 17

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, JABALPUR
 

 

1

 

 

Raipur

 

 

Rajnandgaon

 

 

14-23 Apr 16

Koriya, Surajpur, Balrampur, Sarguja, Jashpur, Raigarh, Kabirdham, Mungeli, Bilaspur, Jangir Champa, Mahasamund, Baloda Bazar, Raipur, Gariaband, Dhamtari, Balod, Durg, Bametra, Rajnandgaon, Kanker, Narayanpur, Kondagaon, Baster, Dantewada, Sukma & Bijapur  

 

All Cat

 

 

29-May-16

 

2

 

Gwalior

 

Guna

 

01-10 Sep 16

Gwalior, Bhind, Morena, Datia, Shivpuri, Sheopur, Guna, Tikamgarh, Chhatarpur, Panna, Saugor, Damoh & Ashok Nagar  

All Cat

 

27-Nov-16

 

3

 

Mhow

 

Dhar

 

21-30 Sep 16

Indore, Dewas, Jhabua, Mandsaur, Ratlam, Dhar, Ujjain, Neemuch, Burhanpur, Badwani, Shajapur, Khargone, Khandwa, Alirajpur & Agar Malwa  

All Cat

 

27-Nov-16

 

4

 

RO (HQ) Jabalpur

 

Shahdol

 

15-24 Oct 16

Jabalpur, Shahdol, Mandla, Balaghat, Rewa, Satna, Narsinghpur, Seoni, Sidhi, Katni, Dindori, Umaria, Singrauli & Annupur  

All Cat

 

27-Nov-16

 

5

 

Bhopal

 

Betul

 

05-20 Nov 16

Bhopal, Sehore, Raisen, Harda, Chhindwara, Betul, Hoshangabad, Vidisha & Rajgarh  

All Cat

 

27-Nov-16

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE , JAIPUR
1 RO (HQ) Jaipur Nagaur 08-19 Apr 16 Nagaur & Tonk All Cat 24-Apr-16
2 Alwar Alwar 05-15 May 16 Alwar & Dausa All Cat 29-May-16
3 Jhunjhunu Bikaner 13-25 Jul 16 Ganganagar, Bikaner & Hanumangarh All Cat 31-Jul-16
4 Alwar Sawai Madhopur 03-13 Aug 16 Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Dholpur & Karauli All Cat 28-Aug-16
 

5

 

Jodhpur

 

Barmer

 

17-24 Aug 16

Dungarpur, Banswara, Sirohi, Udaipur, Barmer, Jalore, Jaisalmer, Pratapgarh, Jodhpur & Pali  

All Cat

 

28-Aug-16

6 RO (HQ) Jaipur Sikar 29 Sep-09 Oct 16 Sikar All Cat 30-Oct-16
7 Jhunjhunu Churu 02-12 Nov 16 Jhunjhunu & Churu All Cat 27-Nov-16
 

8

 

Kota

 

Jhalawar

 

16-25 Jan 17

Ajmer, Chittorgarh, Bhilwara, Rajsamand, Baran, Bundi, Jhalawar & Kota  

All Cat

 

29-Jan-17

9 RO (HQ) Jaipur Jaipur 10-20 Feb 17 Jaipur All Cat 26-Feb-17

 

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, JALANDHAR
 

1

 

Jammu

 

Samba

 

02-18 Apr 16

Jammu, Kathua, Poonch, Udhampur, Doda, Rajouri, Samba, Ramban, Reasi & Kishtwar  

All Cat

24 Apr 16 29 May 16
 

2

 

Ludhiana

 

Ludhiana

 

25 Apr-10 May 16

 

Ludhiana, Moga, Roopnagar & SAS Nagar (Mohali)

 

All Cat

29 May 16 31 Jul 16
 

3

 

Srinagar

Bandipora (North Kashmir)  

12-15 Jul 16

Bandipora, Kupwara, Ganderbal, Baramulla & Srinagar  

All Cat less Sol NA

 

POSTPONED

 

4

 

Srinagar

Anantnag (South Kashmir)  

19-22 Jul 16

 

Budgam, Pulwama, Shopian, Anantnag & Kulgam

 

All Cat less Sol NA

 

POSTPONED

 

5

 

Patiala

 

Patiala

 

01-13 Aug 16

 

Patiala, Sangrur, Mansa, Barnala & Fatehgarh Sahib

 

All Cat less Sol NA

28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16
 

6

 

Srinagar

 

Drass

 

22-25 Aug 16

 

Leh & Kargil

 

All Cat less Sol NA

28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16
 

7

 

Amritsar

 

Amritsar

 

01-15 Oct 16

 

Amritsar, Gurdaspur, Pathankot & Tarn Taran

 

All Cat less Sol NA

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16
 

8

 

Jalandhar

 

Kapurthala

 

03-13 Nov 16

Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Kapurthala & SBS Nagar (Nawanshahar)  

All Cat

27 Nov 16 29 Jan 17
 

9

 

Ferozepur

 

Ferozepur

 

04-18 Jan 17

 

Ferozepur, Faridkot, Fazilka, Bhatinda & Muktsar

 

All Cat less Sol NA

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17

 

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA
 

1

 

Barrackpore

RCTC Ground, Barrackpore  

24 May-05 Jun 16

 

24 Paraganas (N), Hoogly, Bankura & Purulia

 

All Cat

31 Jul 16 28 Aug 16
 

2

RO (HQ) Kolkata  

Kolaghat

 

08-18 Jun 16

Kolkata, Howrah, 24 Pargana (S), Medinipur (East & West)  

All Cat

31 Jul 16 28 Aug 16
 

3

 

Siliguri

 

Gangtok

 

03-11 Sep 16

 

Entire State of Sikkim

 

All Cat

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16
 

4

 

Sambalpur

 

Rourkela

 

17-23 Oct 16

Angul, Bolangir, Bargarh, Deogarh, Dhenkanal, Jharsugura, Keonjhar, Sambalpur, Sonepur & Sundargarh  

All Cat

 

27 Nov 16 29 Jan 17

 

5

 

Gopalpur

 

Brahmapur University Ground

 

01-07 Nov 16

Rayaganda, Koraput, Naupada, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Boudh, Gajapati, Kandhamal, Nowrangpur & Malkangiri  

All Cat

 

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17

 

6

 

Berhampore

Suiri Sports Stadium, Birbhum  

07-20 Dec 16

 

Murshidabad, Burdwan, Nadia & Birbhum

 

All Cat

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17
 

7

 

Cuttack

 

Paradip

04-16 Jan 17 (Alongwith mini rally if reqd)  

Cuttack, Mayurbhanj, Kendrapara, Jagatsinghpur, Nayagarh, Balasore, Khurda, Jajpur, Puri & Bhadrak

 

All Cat

 

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17

 

8

 

Siliguri

 

Siliguri

01-10 Feb 17 (Alongwith mini rally if reqd)  

Cooch Behar, Jalpaiguri, Darjeeling, Uttar & Dakshin Dinajpur and Malda

 

All Cat

 

26 Feb 17 30 Apr 17

 

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE LUCKNOW
 

1

 

Varanasi

 

Varanasi

 

04-15 Apr 16

Jaunpur, Sonbhadra, Varanasi, Sant Ravi Das Nagar, Mirzapur & Chandauli (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

29-May-16

 

2

 

Bareilly

 

Bareilly

 

13-23 May 16

Bareilly, Badaun, Sambhal, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur & Lakhimpur Kheri (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

31-Jul-16

 

3

 

RO (HQ) Lucknow

 

Kanpur

 

29 Jul – 10 Aug 16

Auraiya, Barabanki, Kannauj, Gonda, Banda, Hamirpur, Fatehpur, Kanpur Nagar, Lucknow, Unnao, Kanpur Dehat, Mahoba & Chitrakoot (13)  

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)

 

6-Nov-16

 

4

 

Meerut

 

Baraut (Baghpat)

 

20-30 Aug 16

Rampur, Baghpat, Moradabad, Amoha, Gautam Budh Nagar and Samli (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

6-Nov-16

 

5

 

Agra

 

Jhansi

 

02-14 Sep 16

 

Agra, Jhansi, Etah, Jalaun, Etawah & Lalitpur (06)

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

6-Nov-16

 

6

 

Bareilly

 

Fatehgarh

 

29 Sep-07 Oct 16

Farrukhabad, Balrampur, Hardoi, Sitapur, Bahraich & Shravasti (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

27-Nov-16

 

7

 

Almora

 

Banbasa

 

15-23 Oct 16

Almora, Bageshwar, Nainital & Udham Singh Nagar (04) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

29-Jan-17

 

8

 

Pithoragarh

 

Banbasa

 

15-23 Oct 16

 

Pithoragarh & Champawat (02)

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

29-Jan-17

 

9

 

Agra

 

Mathura

 

04-13 Nov 16

Mathura, Aligarh, Hathras, Kasganj, Firozabad & Mainpuri (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

29-Jan-17

 

10

 

Meerut

 

Babugarh

 

28 Nov-07 Dec 16

Meerut, Saharanpur, Bulndshahar, Muzaffarnagar, Bijnor, Hapur and Ghaziabad (07) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

29-Jan-17

 

11

 

Amethi

 

Faizabad

 

12-26 Dec 16

Raebareli, Amethi, Sultanpur, Maharajganj, Kushinagar, Kaushambi, Allahabad, Sant Kabir Nagar, Basti, Ambedkar Nagar, Pratapgarh, Siddharth Nagar & Faizabad (13)  

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)

 

26-Feb-17

 

12

 

Varanasi

 

Varanasi

 

05-15 Jan 17

Azamgarh, Gorakhpur, Mau, Deoria, Ghazipur & Ballia (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

26-Mar-17

 

13

 

Lansdowne

 

Dehradun

 

20-30 Jan 17

Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli and Rudra Prayag Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet)  

30-Apr-17

 

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE
 

1

 

RO (HQ) Pune

 

Latur

 

07-22 Apr 16

 

Pune, Ahmednagar, Beed, Latur & Osmanabad

 

All Cat less Sol NA

29 May 16 31 Jul 16
 

2

 

Aurangabad

 

Nanded

 

20 Jul-07 Aug 16

Aurangabad, Buldana, Dhule, Hingoli, Jalgaon, Jalna, Nanded, Nandurbar & Parbhani  

All Cat less Sol NA

28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16
 

3

 

Mumbai

 

Nasik

 

03-22 Sep 16

Mumbai City & Mumbai Suburban, Thane, Raigad and Nasik  

All Cat less Sol NA

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16
 

4

 

Jamnagar

 

Bhuj

 

05-25 Oct 16

Jamnagar, Porbander, Rajkot, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Junagarh, Surendranagar, Kutch, Diu, Gir Somnath Botad, Morbi & Devbhumi Dwarka  

All Cat

 

27 Nov 16 29 Jan 17

 

5

 

Kolhapur

 

North Goa 3 TTR

05-08 Nov 16 (Mini Rally)  

North Goa and South Goa

 

All Cat

 

29-Jan-17

 

 

6

 

 

Ahmedabad

 

 

Patan / Godhra

 

 

08-20 Dec 16

 

Banaskantha, Patan, Sabarkantha, Arvalli, Mehsana, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Kheda, Panchmahal Mahisagar, Dahod, Anand, Vadodara, Chhotaudepur, Bharuch, Narmada, Surat, Tapi, Navsari, Dangs, Valsad and UTs of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman

 

 

All Cat

 

 

29 Jan 17 26 Feb 17

 

7

 

Nagpur

 

Yavatmal

 

06-17 Jan 17

Nagpur, Wardha, Washim, Amravati, Bhandara, Gondia, Gadchiroli, Chandrapur, Akola & Yavatmal  

All Cat less Sol NA

26 Feb 17 30 Apr 17
 

8

 

Kolhapur

 

Solapur / Satara

 

02-15 Feb 17

Kolhapur, Solapur, Satara, Sangli, Sindhudurg, Ratnagiri, North Goa & South Goa  

All Cat

30 Apr 17 28 May 17
* Venue to be finalised after clearance by Civ Adm.

 

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG
 

1

 

Rangapahar

 

Kohima (Nagaland)

 

05-10 Apr 16

 

All distts of Nagaland

 

All Cat

 

29-May-16

 

2

RO (HQ) Shillong  

Tura (Meghalaya)

 

13-21 Apr 16

 

All distts of Meghalaya

 

All Cat

 

29-May-16

 

3

 

Jorhat

 

Tawang (Arunachal Pradesh)

 

05-07 May 16

 

All distts of Arunachal Pradesh

 

All Cat

 

29-May-16

4 Silchar Agartala (Tripura) 15-22 May 16 All distts of Tripura All Cat 29-May-16
 

5

 

Jorhat

 

Mariani (Assam)

 

01-06 Oct 16

Tinsukia, Dibrugarh, Sibasagar, Jorhat, Golaghat, Karbi Anglong (less Hemren Sub Division), North Lakhimpur & Dhemaji distts of Upper Assam  

All Cat

 

30-Oct-16

6 Rangapahar Senapati (Manipur) 16-21 Oct 16 All distts of Manipur All Cat 27-Nov-16
7 Aizawl Aizawl (Mizoram) 02-06 Nov 16 All distts of Mizoram All Cat 27-Nov-16
 

8

 

Silchar

 

Masimpur (Assam)

 

18-26 Nov 16

Cachar, Karimganj, Dima Hasao & Hailakandi distts of South Assam  

All Cat

 

29-Jan-17

 

9

 

Jorhat

Along (Arunachal Pradesh)  

01-06 Dec 16

 

All distts of Arunachal Pradesh

 

All Cat

 

29-Jan-17

 

10

RO (HQ) Shillong  

Tezpur (Assam)

 

16-22 Jan 17

 

Nagaon, Morigaon & Sonitpur distts of Central Assam

 

All Cat

 

26-Feb-17

 

11

 

Narangi

 

Misamari (Assam)

 

01-20 Feb 17

Barpeta, Chirang, Kokrajhar, Dhubri, Goalpara & Bongaigaon, Darrang, Udalguri, Kamrup (M), Kamrup (R), Nalbari & Baksa distts of Lower Assam  

All Cat

 

26-Feb-17

* All Category (Sol GD, Sol Tradesman, Sol Tech, Sol Clk / SKT / Inventory Management)

 

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

IRO, DELHI CANTT
 

1

 

IRO Delhi Cantt

Tau Devilal Stadium, Gurgaon  

05-13 Apr 16

Delhi / OSS and Gurgaon, Faridabad, Palwal & Mewat of Haryana All Cat

(Sol GD, Clk/SKT, Tech & Tdn)

 

29-May-16

 

2

 

IRO Delhi Cantt

Tau Devilal Stadium, Gurgaon  

14-22 Oct 16*

Delhi and Gurgaon, Faridabad, Palwal & Mewat of Haryana All Cat (Sol GD, Clk/SKT, Tech, NA & Tdn)  

27-Nov-16

* Dates to be confirmed after clearance from Civ Adm.
GRD, KUNRAGHAT / GRD, GHOOM
GRD, KUNRAGHAT (Nepal Domicile Gorkhas (NDGs) Rally)
 

1

 

GRD Kunraghat

 

Nepalganj

 

07-16 May 16

 

Mahakali, Seti, Bheri, Rapti & Karnali Anchals

 

NDG (Sol GD)

 

14-May-16

 

2

 

GRD Kunraghat

 

Butwal

 

17-26 Sep 16

 

Lumbini, Bagmati & Narayani Anchals

 

NDG (Sol GD)

 

24-Sep-16

 

3

 

GRD Kunraghat

 

Pokhara

 

05-14 Nov 16

 

Dhaulagiri & Gandaki Anchals

 

NDG (Sol GD)

 

12-Nov-16

 

4

 

GRD Kunraghat

 

Bharatpur

 

20-29 Dec 16

 

Lumbini, Bagmati & Narayani Anchals

 

NDG (Sol GD)

 

27-Dec-16

 

5

 

GRD Kunraghat

 

Pokhara

 

25 Feb-06 Mar 17

 

Dhaulagiri & Gandaki Anchals

 

NDG (Sol GD)

 

4-Mar-17

GRD, GHOOM (Nepal Domicile Gorkhas (NDGs) Rally)
 

1

 

GRD Ghoom

 

Dharan

 

14-23 Oct 16

 

Mechi, Koshi, Sagarmatha & Janakpur Anchals

 

NDG (Sol GD)

 

19-Oct-16

GRD, GHOOM (Indian Domicile Gorkhas (IDGs) Rally)
 

1

 

GRD Ghoom

 

Ghoom

 

03-14 May 16

 

Darjeeling Distt

 

IDG (Sol GD)

 

29-May-16

 

2

 

GRD Ghoom

 

Lebong

 

05-14 Aug 16

 

Darjeeling Distt

 

IDG (Sol GD)

 

28-Aug-16

 

3

 

GRD Ghoom

 

Ghoom

 

02-12 Nov 16

 

Darjeeling Distt

 

IDG (Sol GD)

 

27-Nov-16

 

4

 

GRD Ghoom

 

Lebong

 

11-21 Jan 17

 

Darjeeling Distt

 

IDG (Sol GD)

 

29-Jan-17

 

Ser No  

Host ARO

 

Venue

 

Dates

 

Districts Covered

 

Cat being Screened

 

CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, CHENNAI
 

1

 

Secunderabad

 

Warangal

 

04-14 May 16

Adilabad, Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Medak, Hyderabad, Warangal, Rangareddy, Nalgonda, Mahabubnagar & Khammam  

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

29 May 16 31 Jul 16

 

2

 

Guntur

 

Guntur

 

10-25 Jul 16

 

Guntur, Prakasham, Nellore, Cuddapah, Anantapur, Chittoor & Kurnool

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th and Hav AEC (Central Cat) 31 Jul 16 28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16
 

3

 

Trichy*

 

Ramanathapuram

 

02-10 Aug 16

Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur, Thanjavur, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari & Karaikal  

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

28 Aug 16 30 Oct 16

 

4

 

RO (HQ) Chennai*

 

Thiruvannamallai

 

19-31 Aug 16

 

Chennai, Thiruvallur, Kanchipuram, Vellore, Cuddalore, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai & Puducherry

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

30-Oct-16

 

5

 

Visakhapatnam

 

Kakinada

 

05-15 Oct 16

 

Srikakulam, Vizianagram, Yanam, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari & Krishna

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

30 Oct 16 27 Nov 16

 

6

 

Coimbatore*

 

Theni

 

07-17 Nov 16

 

Coimbatore, Dindigul, Nilgiri, Salem, Madurai, Erode, Dharmapuri, Theni, Namakal, Krishnagiri & Tirupur

 

Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th

 

27 Nov 16 29 Jan 17

* Tentative Dates. To be confirmed after clearance from Civ Adm due to general elections for Legislature Assembly in the state.